Wednesday, December 22, 2010

babbling mouth!!

yup..yup..i'm d one about to babble here..so u guys who don't like to listen,please close ur windows tab now..hahaha~

been 6 and a half months since I last started wth my work..wow!!!i lasted here 6 months!!!more than i ever thought i would have..hahaa~

Everything seems ok, but getting busier nowadays..i think my white hair becoming more and more now..huhuhu~ have to dye it black some more.. :(

Since raya, i went back to KK 3 times already, n that includes raya.. went back just for a while during raya time..huhuhu~n went to Taiwan for the company trip..damn hard to find food that I can actually eat there..haha..ended up stuffing seafood into my stomach most of d time!!

Den, my 2nd trip back home is for an interview.. got a call from JKR for interview, but never put up any hope though..all d guys going for d interview have experience of more than 4 years at least..n my experience at dat time was a mere 4 months..hahaha~ goodbye JKR!!LoL~

Lastly, my final trip back was for some personal reason..it wasn't good..but it was also d best to me..ermm,confusing??im confused too..hahaha~in the end,i felt just happy.. :) thank God...
Though for my work, i still spend 6 full days working with day off on Sunday..ermm..and owh, did ever mentioned, my salary was deducted???wakakakakaka~i was transfer to another project, n salary is reduced..gooddddddd!!!!!!!!!!just what i expect!!!~sarcastic mode~ =.='

whatever it is, my contract is long expired..so i can leave anytime..but i owe the company big time, n love working here, with all the challenges and new stuff i get to learn..well,its normal to suffer in the frst place i guess..just need to move on with it and just prove my worth here.. if i worth any la..hahahah~

k la,enuff babble,time for bed..nyte eberibodi..thx for ur time reading dis bullsht!!!hahaa~


~reFfz~


Wednesday, December 8, 2010

First Post since Long Missing~

If everything in life doesn't go right, turn left!!

Sunday, August 15, 2010

keeping it REAL!!

Yup..from my last post,lots of things i went through..
Firstly, I GRADUATED!!!!!hehe~ yup, couldn't believe it myself..dat few seconds where I enter the stage and my name was called upon to take the scroll..i keep playing dat moment in my head..i guess dat's my parent proudest moment of me..huhu~ Thx Mum n Dad, for making it possible for me..oyeahh, n thx to ALL PEOPLE i encounter all this time.. =) I'll upload pics in d future..
I met lots of my old colleagues..maybe all of them, but didn't have enough time to reminisce the old times or even to talk about their current life,what's gong on and all..hmm.. maybe we should have a reunion kan?? I even meet with my besties in USM, got to spend some time with them.. guess,won't be missing them for a while (crossing fingers)..LOL~~~
But,most important thing is dat I got to spend few days with my family.. they came all the way from Sabah for my graduation (n shopping)..hehe..although it's just a few days, it meant a lot..hehe..been so long since i met them (pdhal nda smpi setahun pun)... and btw, Thx for d "present" Dad!!!
also, got to meet up with my friend i think i never spoke 2 in person..haha..btul ba kn???LoL!!
getting close only from facebook i think..not really close, but ok la..bole la berkurapak sama2..
Anyway, then now m back to work again..lots of stuff to deal with..my one week off means i got o
one week of idling work waiting for me to finish!!!huhuU~please get us some new engineers to help me out!!!huhuhuu...many have told me to return to KK and work there..aiihh..i wish i can..but now im just waiting for the right time..i wanted to, but i still have stuffs to think of.. neway, hopefully i'll get used to the working life here then i'll return back to KK peacefully..
ermm,dats all la for now..have to settle some stuff first then I can leave d office..hehe..gtg finish my work and then leave for the bazaar!!-out-
~reFfz~

Thursday, July 22, 2010

Posto2~

Rather than just putting up UPDATE every time,switch to sumthing more acceptable la.. :)

Today, I was really in bad condition..i couldn't bring myself to fulfill my task since i'm terribly down with a headache/migrain.. Damn t, it's been a while since last feel like my head's this heavy..

Again, im stuck with multiple task to complete!!! still have many things to do and many meetings to attend to..funny that got involved in this kind of scenario~huhuhU!!!Graduation is just 2 weeks away..the point here is not that, but maybe because i'll be meeting my parents, all of em.. :))

Talking bout coming month, we still have ramadhan to catch and still yet to decide whether i should go back to my hometown or not for Raya~I won't be able to spend lots of time there even if i want to..just 2 days???wut can u get out of dat???dem it!!!

btw, living alone (not really alone,but alone in some way) has really open up my eys to many things..guess im not suitable to living alone..yup,i admit that..it takes courage to admt it..haha~ the first few weeks was just normal, den it becomes somewhat crazy for me!!!i feel like i was really abandoned by evryone..silly me~hahaha!!!!neway, that's all now behind me.. Just have to endure through all this myself!!! Definitely, no one knows me better than myself, so i know my limit and i'll get pass my limit~

blablablablablabla..so, enuff for the session..have to go now..anyway, missing my blog as well!!! LoL~


~reFfz~

Saturday, June 26, 2010

The New Me??!

wakakakakaa~

There's nothing new about me..really..just that im proud to say that im going to graduate this year..yeahh..though my result is nothing to be proud of (for real), but i guess i should feel content to the at that im actually gonna graduate soon..

For those who never heard of it, i already started working..jus started for a month or so.. i got the job offer a couple of month before i finish my exam..yeahh,it kinda suprised me as well..cause with such a terrible result, i have job offer that soon..really thank God for it...

For that reason, I kinda finding it tough to look for a moment or two to update my blog (not like anyone's reading it anyway, LOL)..nway,to talk a bit on my work, im working in KL, KLCC to be exact..started off wit some big shit!!!hahaha~working with only one day off in weeks..makes me feel like quitting..but as long as i can stand it, i will..hahaa~

now, im hanging out in sufri's house..gonna watch football (spain vs chile) pretty soon..but im tired,still got work tomorrow..guess im just gonna watch the first half then go straight to bed..
zzzzzzzzzzzzzzz~

nway, i have much to write, much to talk on, much things to say, much feelings to express..juz couldnt find the right time to do it all..ermm, i'll update anytime in the future la on all dat things,,dats all for now..chiow~

~reFfz~

Wednesday, April 28, 2010

Oh Dear Life~

HOW FRIENDSHIP BREAKS ???

Dear friends do you Know

Both Friends Will Think The Other Is Busy

Dear friends do you Know

And Will Not Contact Them Thinking It May Be Disturbing... As Time Passes

Dear friends do you Know

Both Will Think: "Let The OTher Contact First"

Dear friends do you Know

After That both Will Think: "Why I Should Contact First ?"

Dear friends do you Know

Here Your Love Will Be Converted To Hate

Dear friends do you Know

Finally Without Contact The Memory Becomes Weak

Dear friends do you Know

They Forget Each Other.

Dear friends do you Know

So Keep In Touch With ALL your friends And Pass This To Them...

Dear friends do you Know

I Don't Want To Be One Of This Kind

Dear friends do you Know

So Here I Am sending this To YOU....

Dear friends do you Know

To Say....

Dear friends do you Know

"Dear,

I Am Fine Here..."

Dear friends do you Know

"....so keep in touch with me"

Dear friends do you Know


Repost from this page HERE

Tuesday, April 27, 2010

Quickie~

Life is weird..

Women are weird.. I just wouldn't understand them.. *sigh*~ Some are easy to read through, but some just don't.

But, as far as the opposite goes, I'm pretty sure women feels the same about us, men.

-out-

~reFfz~

Monday, April 26, 2010

Old friend of mine~

updates, updates.. haha.. mcm posto, posto pulak.. igt crita P.Ramlee dulu2..

Few days back, ada ni saturg ex aku contact la aku balik.. mula2 aku nda tau la sapa kn, coz with the new number and tiba2 tya "remember me?".. of coz not.. deiii~ nothing much, sbb aku nda knal kan, so aku layan la dia punya msg until dia bgtau dia sapa.. odoii.. trus berat pulak jari aku mau membalas msg dia 2.. den dpt msg saying she's sorry sorry bout d past.. apa yg jadi in the past 2, abaikan la.. d point is she said sorry.. n sure i forgive her.. den msg la balik mcm besa, kejap jak la sbb i dun have much credit jgk at dat time.. im a forgiver, but i wont forget.. maybe not just me, almost all people are.. i think la..

tpp post ni bukn sbb dia, just yesterday my old friend from matric pun contact aku balik.. aik, pelik jgk la, one after another from the past keeps popping out.. tp dis friend of mine.. she's special.. dia pun aku knal time matrix 2 la jgk.. e2 pun around 2nd sem maybe.. kiranya d period kami knal nda la jgk lama.. but we seems to have known one another for years.. so, kami reminisce la crita2 lama d matrix.. n what went down after dat, sbb suddenly kami lost contact kn.. ada jgk la story behind dat tp abaikan la jgk..hahaha~ dia bilang lama sda dia mau contact aku, tp she's afraid i will ignore her for what she did.. tp kn, like i said, i really treasure my friendship with her.. even kami knal nda smpi pun satu tahun sepanjang matrix 2, tp aku rasa dia la org yg paling byk aku turn to time 2.. aihh, memories~

apa pun, feel happy for her jgk la.. she lives a happy life, i guess.. and dia start kerja suda.. we plan to meet up sometimes.. but dunno when that time will come... hehe~ whenever it is, im really looking forward to it..

aku pulak???masi stuck sni d USM, just one more paper to go..den i'll say good bye to my academic life.. hopefully so.. den, decisions2!!! 2 la part yg paling aku malas sbnrnya, sbb mau buat decision ni ndak jgk susa.. tp sometimes dia kasi susa orang lain..aiiihhhh~ nda pa la,skrg fokus dlu utk my next paper.. till my next post~

~reFfz~

Saturday, April 24, 2010

The Father's Eyes

This teenager lived alone with his father, and the two of them had a very special relationship. Even though the son was always on the bench, his father was always in the stands cheering. He never missed a game.This young man was still the smallest of the class when he entered high school. But his father continued to encourage him but also made it very clear that he did not have to play football if he didn't want to.

But the young man loved football and decided to hang in there. He was determined to try his best at every practice, and perhaps he'd get to play when he became a senior. All through high school he never missed a practice nor a game, but remained a bench warmer all four years. His faithful father was always in the stands, always with words of encouragement for him.

When the young man went to college, he decided to try out for the football team as a "walk-on." Everyone was sure he could never make the cut, but he did. The coach admitted that he kept him on the roste because he always puts his heart and soul into every practice, and at the same time, provided the other members with the spirit and hustle they badly needed.The news that he had survived the cut thrilled him so much that he rushed to the nearest phone and called his father. His father shared his excitement and was sent season tickets for all the college games.

This persistent young athlete never missed practice during his four years at college, but he never got to play in the game.It was the end of his senior football season, and as he trotted onto the practice field shortly before the big play off game, the coach met him with a telegram. The young man read the telegram and he became deathly silent. Swallowing hard, he mumbled to the coach, "My father died this morning. Is it all right if I miss practice today?" The coach put his arm gently around his shoulder and said, "Take the rest of the week off, son. And don't even plan to come back to the game on Saturday.

Saturday arrived, and the game was not going well. In the third quarter, when the team was ten points behind, a silent young man quietly slipped into the empty locker room and put on his football gear. As he ran onto the sidelines, the coach and his players were astounded to see their faithful teammate back so soon."Coach, please let me play. I've just got to play today," said the young man. The coach pretended not to hear him. There was no way he wanted his worst player in this close playoff game. But the young man persisted, and finally feeling sorry for the kid, the coach gave in. "All right," he said."You can go in."

Before long, the coach, the players and everyone in the stands could not believe their eyes. This little unknown, who had never played before was doing everything right. The opposing team could not stop him. He ran, he passed, blocked and tackled like a star. His team began to triumph. The score was soon tied. In the closing seconds of the game, this kid intercepted a pass and ran all the way for the winning touchdown.

The fans broke loose. His teammates hoisted him onto their shoulders. Such cheering you've never heard! Finally, after the stands had emptied and the team had showered and left the locker room, the coach noticed that the young man was sitting quietly in the corner all alone. The coach came to him and said, "Kid, I can't believe it. You were fantastic! Tell me what got into you? How did you do it?"

He looked at the coach, with tears in his eyes, and said, "Well, you knew my dad died, but did you know that my dad was blind?" The young man swallowed hard and forced a smile, "Dad came to all my games, but today was the first time he could see me play, and I wanted to show him I could do it!"

*************************************************************************************

The content here is repost from this blog : HERE

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Music

Quickie~

My blog seems to be missing something, so I decided to add up some music into it since im so into this music thingy...

Anyway, you guys might not love the music, but I don't really care anyway..haha~ but whatever it is, you can always stop the music using the player at the bottom of this page.. =)

Hope you enjoy the songs though..

-off- to bed..huhu..Nyte all!!

~reFfz~

Monday, April 19, 2010

From Esther~

Thanks for the award pink2 @ here


1. Link and thank the person (s) who awarded you.
2. State 7 things about yourself.
3. Pass this to 15 blogger


7 things about Me@reFfz

1. I care more about my friends than myself except in certain situation.

2. My mum's a chinese and my dad's a bajau..

3. Though I have chinese blood inside me, I don't speak any Mandarin at all (not that I don't, I just don't understand), but I do speak Cantonese at times.. =)

4. I can't live without comics.

5. Im not good in making a decision. I always hesitate at a certain point.

6. I love movies and hanging out with friends. And of course I LOVE the beach~

7. I admit I go to club, I do crazy things, but I never drink. But most of my friends are,and I don't mind it at all~ :)



Okay the next receiver of this awards are:
1.Kugiyuki
2.Donovan Mujah
3.Ameehhh
4.Hannah
5.Chipsmore
6.Khasanah @ Cicik
7.Jeman @ Azman
8.Dayah @ Bentong
9.Stanley
10.Liza

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

AKU BANGGA AKU ORG SABAH!!

ermm... aku mau post dlm bahasa aku la pulak..

baru2 ni, byk bnda dlm kepala otak aku..terlmpau banyak smpi nda tau suda pa mau pikir lagi..hahaha~skrg ni study week suda..means nex week start la suda final exam..means my final days in USM la jugak 2..nda sabar eh mau abis.. rasa2 aku akan rndu ka jugak life d uni ni arh??ermm..God knows...

dalam banyak2 benda mau pkir ni, nasib la ada jugak hiburan bole dibuat ba.. ari 2 pg futsal sma budak2 borneo, like for d last time ni...bes la jugak..rmai ni ba yg pgi..mula2 nda expect jgk begitu rmai, but d more the merrier la ba kn org bilang.. pas futsal 2, pgi lepak2 lg d kedai mamak den sambung karaoke..dei..suda karoke apa lg kn,memang melalak2 ja la di dlm bilik 2 kasi lepas sumaaaaa...hahaha~

d next day,aku pg Perda sma durg c azman,c aimi mau beli barang...balik dr sana, kna bawak lg pg karoke..LAGI!!kering la poket gini ni tau..huahuahuaaaa~ pas2 smlam pulak (d day after la 2 mksud dia), kluar melepak jap jak sma durg2 guys pg shisha..duduk2, crita2, emo2...hahaa~kunun la..

apa pun,bnda2 yg kmi buat smua pun ada la jgk kasi ilang skit serabut utak ni..haha..exam pun mcm teda2 suda pulak rasa dia skrg ni..asal pass cukup la..aiihhh..harap2 la lepas,kalo nda terpaksa lg ulang paper ni semdepan..AKU NAMAU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!huhuhu

apa2 pun,skrg ni kn mimang zaman exam utk IPTA2 d cni ni..so,gud luck la 2 all of u!!! harap2 berkaler2 la keputusan kamu nnt..aku kasi AMIN jak 2..hehehe..

btw,title aku ada jgk la sikit kaitan dia sama post aku ni sbb aku post dlm bhasa feveret aku..LoL~ko nda puas ati??ada aku peduli??hahahahahahaa~ =))

~reFfz~

Friday, April 9, 2010

Today and the day after~

Finally, finished my study in USM.. Just the exam to go.. 2 more papers then I'm gonna take off to some place.. random path.. whichever it leads me to..

The last couple of days have been really busy.. Assignments, mini project, test, thesis, technical report, slides presentation.. Luckily I was able to finish all of em'.. Means i'm one step closer to graduating.. The only thing that's left that bothers me now is to decide on the future.. I'm stuck between two, off to work or just continue with my study.. I though I've made up my mind.. But somehow this question arises AGAIN out of nowhere..

Others around me tells me different reasons why i should do this, and why i should do that instead.. Thanks for all the suggestions and opinions.. but the choice's mine to make.. I appreciate all your views.. But i'm not going to end up as one who would like to hear certain things from others just to make myself happier in deciding things.. I know deep inside me what i wanna do.. And maybe, just maybe, I would eventually feel a lot better if someone tell me things like "yeahh,u shud toally go for that".. But that makes me someone who doesn't have the courage to decide things on my own..

Anyway, within the next few days, I'll make the decision.. and this time it's finite!! DOT!!

~reFfz~

Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Get into your senses

Found this while blog-hoping juz now~


At this age, everything is changing. Day by day we don’t notice, but just look back over the past year and you will realize everything has. People you thought were going to be there forever aren’t, and people you never imagined you’d be speaking to are now some of your closest friends. Life makes little sense, and the more we grow the less sense it will make. So make the most of now, before it all changes once again, because in the near future, all of this is only going to be memories.

Thursday, April 1, 2010

Wasting time..~

Actually, i dun have much time to waste anymore..huhu~

This week suppose to be a hectic week for me..got 3 assignments to complete,1 mini project to finish and present and another viva session next week..But,whatever it is, hopefully i'll be able to finish all of them by the end of this week..and after that, only have my finals to think about..heeeee~

Ohh, btw, goodbye to Shawn Michaels after losing his match at Wrestlemania XXVI to the undertaker..huhhuuhuuu~ gonna miss watching his Sweet Chin Music!!!i'm outta here~

~reFfz~

Monday, March 29, 2010

formspring.me

Ask me anything http://formspring.me/reFfz

Friday, March 26, 2010

The truth is...

so, having read the title of this post, what is it that you think i would write down here?? yeahh, im asking you!!!!

Truthfully, i never would have imagined myself updating my blog every once in a while few weeks back.. Im not really into this kind of stuff really.. but i have lots and loots of stuff in mind.. I'd like to express it all in this blog.. I really do, but reality is just too cruel.. might as well just keep things to myself.. not all things but something that I put as personal.. too personal to tell.. :)

maybe i share some good stuff here.. well, good news should be share right? just recently, i've got offers to continue with my Master Degree doing research.. continuing what I've been doing for my FYP.. i never really considered that choice before since Im not into study anymore, not even for a single bit (for now).. But the offer, and the way my supervisor talk to me bout the advantages and all have really caught my attention..

Been thinking about it for the past week, coz it seems too hard to let go.. until 2 days ago it is.. something happened out of the blue that really despise me, and my interest regarding this matter just flew, *tap*, just like that with a snap of a finger.. too bad though, I asked around and some encourage me to continue, and some just said it's better for me to got to work and gain experience first.. now,the choice's all mine.. and i've made up my mind..

whatever it is, hope i'll get the support from my family to continue what i wanna do.. parents would love to see their children go far in their studies right?? But sometimes, things doesn't always work in that direction.. whatever it is, i promise im not going to let anyone down!!

******************************************************************************

sekarang aku mau berkurapak dlm bahasa aku pulak.. aku mau mintak tolong dari everyone yg baca blog ni skrg..ya, KAU!!kau, kau, kau, kau & kau jugak!!!tolong aku k?? this is a servey~

di sini ada satu situasi, konon2 ko ni tengah in a middle of a conversation la kn sama a guy/girl..lepas conversation tu, konon2 output dia is like dis la..

happy.. check!!
senyum sendiri2.. check!
pandai terbayang rupa guy/girl tu.. check!!

tp mcm biasa la kn..dlm situation mcm ni, u never know what the other party is thinking and what they up to~

so, bnda yg aku mau mintak tlg ni gini la.. kalo kamu dalam situasi tu kan, apa yg kamu rasa suda jadi sma kamu ni??are you......

gilak??
sot??
liking him/her??
normal jak pun??

hope i got some answers...thx peeps...

*situasi ni dipetik, diedit n ditranslate dari servey by couple of my colleagues*

******************************************************************************

btw, before i forgot.. i'm activating my FB soon~real soon.. reality knocks!! ;P

Monday, March 22, 2010

BBQ~

Here are the pics during our BBQ the other day..creditz 2 our photographer, Mr Dean Griffith(btul ka ni eja,haha) and all the photographer wannabe~


Stan,fion,me & aimi(or issit Amy?nda igt ehh)

Miss Karaoke Queen,Dorsi

Mr Don yg penat memasak..haha~


Stan getting stain all over him wit Pink


Darren,clifford,pink n Jude


The celebrated people,final year students!!
(aku nmpk tgn jak,ok la 2)


orang tua yg duduk d tepi,Billy n Dee2

Fion,stan n me!

experts in bbq(and curi makan)LoL~Add n Selah

Chandi n Bryan(btul ka ni Baye?haha) all pumped up to action..

Karaoke acoustic session

Tuan rumah, Jex n master grad Jib!

Take a break from bbq'ing


Uno time!!Had fun all nyte with this game..

Sunday, March 21, 2010

State Im in..

Hey ya'll.. cant say i miss blogging since it hasn't been that long since my last post.. I'd like to always update my blog everyday but I'll get bored of it if I do so..typical me..

Well, this couple of days have been quite tough really.. With my reports dateline on the dot and some problems of mine.. Yup, I'm human so I do have problems.. hehe~ don't just look at me being happy all the time..

Last nyte, I went to a barbecue made to celebrate our senior who just graduated with his master degree.. Congratulations dude!! And it was for the final year students farewell party as well.. Thx for the cake our juniors..haha~ Time flows so fast I guess.. I've been complaining all this while on how slow the time is passing by.. But now, in the end, it's our time to say goodbye.. well, not in a few weeks time but still, it's soon enough..

Thinking back all the past 4 years here in Penang, people i met along the way, friends and foes I encounter.. Soon, it will all be over.. Positively, we can still meet in the future..but hell, do u believe that?? maybe..to me, everything's maybe at the moment..cant be sure...u dunno what will happen..*sigh~

Since i've spent most of my time on front of my laptop (or lappy some may call it) to finish up my report, been listening to many songs..old and new ones.. and I recall back how much I loved secondhand serenade before.. i still love this band though.. cant really call it a band since it started with only this one guy, John Vesely.. talking bout their songs, some kept repeating inside my head.. this guy surely have such strong words in his songs...

Anyway, I had a chat session with my friend last nyte..it's gud to have someone to talk with..i seldom turn to people when i had trouble, coz i hardly had one..so, for a change, I tried to turn to others and listen to their words, opinions, etc.. learned a couple of things.. so now, im trying to practice them..hope it'll work out.. 1st things first, learn to take a step backward...that's all for now..till my next post my blog~

~reFfz~

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Love it or Hate it!

Theory of A Deadman
"Not Meant To Be
"

It's never enough to say I'm sorry
It's never enough to say I care
But I'm caught between what you wanted from me
And knowing that if I give that to you
I might just disappear

Nobody wins when everyone's losing

It's like one step forward and two steps back
No matter what I do you're always mad
And I, I can't change your mind
I know it's like trying to turn around on one way street
I can't give you what you want
And it's killing me
And I, I'm starting to see
Maybe we're not meant to be

It's never enough to say I love you
No, it's never enough to say I try
It's hard to believe
That's theres no way out for you and me
And it seems to be the story of our lives

Nobody wins when everyone's losing

It's like one step forward and two steps back
No matter what I do you're always mad
And I, I can't change your mind
I know it's like trying to turn around on a one way street
I can't give you what you want
And it's killing me
And I, I'm starting to see
Maybe we're not meant to be

There's still time to turn this around
You could building this up instead of tearing it down
But I keep thinking
Maybe it's too late

It's like one step forward and two steps back
No matter what I do you're always mad
And I, I can't change your mind
I know it's like trying to turn around on a one way street
I can't give you what you want
And it's killing me
And I, I finally see
Maybe we're not meant to be

It's like one step forward and two steps back
No matter what I do you're always mad
And I, baby I'm sorry to see
Maybe we're not meant to be

Monday, March 15, 2010

Continuition...

Okay then..now as promised, I'll get back to then Battle of The Band Finals...

The show ended around 12 just now.. And indeed it ended with a bang with performance from Bittersweet.. I must say, though I never heard of them before, it seems like they're quite popular among the indie world.. And they really give one hell of a performance.. At least they're more or less in the professional groups I must say...

The five bands competing for the coveted price of the winner and price of RM500 also gives an energetic performance overall.. and the two bands i forgot about their name in the last post were The Headache and Bluetooth.. sorry bout that... :P It was a great night with a special atmosphere.. We seldom held this kind of event in the campus, so people outside can now witness with their own eyes actually that Uni Students aren't just good in their studies (that's excluding me, hahahaa), but they can also do other stuffs!!!

Okay, back to the results..drumroll please..... The price prepared by the organizer comprises of hampers, trophies and cash!!! Hampers were meant for those bands placing at number 8th to 4th place.. The cash was for the top three bands and the trophy goes to the individuals who perform the best using their instruments, and that includes the vocalist~ So, here's the results..

Best Vocalist - Sky Stalker
Best Bassist - The Echoes
Best Rhythmic Guitarist - Sky Stalker
Best Lead Guitarist - The Headache
Best Drummer - Bluetooth
Best Keyboardist - The Echoes

Congrats especially to Sky Stalker lead vocalist since he won both award for best vocal and rhythmic guitar.. Now, to the other winners~

8th Place - Klorofil(mind me if i spell this wrongly k)
7th place - Group of people from UiTM Penang(the lead vocalist's a Sabahan)-cant remember ur band name,sorry~
6th place - MO Wisdom(our very own Eng Campus band)

That's the groups that weren't able to get into the finals but their effort was very much appreciated.. Now to the top 5!!!!

5th place - 6055
4th place- The Headache

So now there's only three bands left!! They will each walk away with prize money of RM200, RM300 and RM500 respectively~

And the third place goes to Bluetooth!!! The band comprises of all Indonesians~congratz!!!
Now only left the runner-up and the winner.. It's between Sky Stalker and The Echoes!!!
And the winner is................

The Echoes!!!
means that Sky Stalker grab the 2nd place..

Congratulations to all!!! That's all from me, till my next post~

~reFfz~

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Hari yang best!!tp kin takut~

Ni post aku dalam bahasa yg aku rasa selesa la k?

Hari ni, aku sepatutnya bz dgn aku nya FYP..tp slalu suda kan dgn bnda ni smpi aku tau kamu yg baca blog ni pun boring suda dgr bnda ni..so, aku lepas la dr suma 2.. aku mau crita pasal bnda lain la pulak..ok ba kan??msti la ok, blog aku, aku punya suka la mau tulis apa pun...wakakakkakaka~

Pagi td aku bgn awal la knn, around 10AM kn, lepas kol kawan aku yg nda dapat, aku smbg la balik tdur smpi kul 12 gi2 la baru aku bgn balik...mcm besa, aku cek la FB aku tgk apa update baru kan.. Dalam men2 FB 2, aku dapat satu miskol dr one company that might have decided my future, aku nda sdar la ba kan sbb phone aku dalam silent mode pulak 2...huhuhu~

Petang pulak aku pg kedai phone pg amik balik phone yg rusak tu..yup!!!means aku dpt la suda balik phone aku...walaupun masi ada slight problem tp 2 kdai mau suru bayar lebih lg, konfom la aku nda mau ba... Maka aku pun bw la handphone aku lari dr sana (lepas bayar la k)..

Malam pulak, ada Battle of The Band d kampus..bes la jgk, ramau participants, from other campus as well.. ada yg dr UiTM penang, USM Induk, UNIMAP n semestinya from my campus itself..ada dalam 18 band la main.. tp dia clash pulak sama Futsal tournament malam 2..aihhh.. aku nda ikut pun futsal 2 sbnrnya, tp sbb kwn aku kurg ahli, aku tlg la jd GK diorg, for one night only..first time la jgk aku men d pdg 2 malam2, nasib ada spotlight kna pasang.. yg nda bes dia, kami lawan sama Pak Arab yg besar2 ni ba suma, n kami kalah..wakakakaakaa~sapa suru, len kali ambil lg aku jd keeper...hahahaa~berabis ni ba kna belasah...

Lepas kecewa kalah suda, balik la pg tgk Battle of The band 2...nasib masi rmai lg band yg lum perform.. ok la,bes2 ni performance dia..nda sia2 aku pg sbb bukn ada entrance fee pun.. hahaha~rmai jgk oo budak borneo yg perform.. bangga jgk la wpun bukn aku yg men kan..wakakaka~kalo ada yg triangle punya instrument 2,bole la ba aku ikut..ngeh3~

Last2, band yg masuk final utk bisuk (Ahad la 2), ada lima group jak..
1. 6055
2. Sky Stalker
3. The Echo
4. band yg ada org tua di dalam (patut durg ni kna DQ ba)
5. band dr induk yg suma asal Indonesia (mantap sehh)

Utk dua band yg aku nda igt nama 2, sorry ar..bukn apa, lupa kejap baa..dun worry, bsuk aku igt balik suda 2 nama kamu..apa pun, we'll wait till tomorrow for the Finals k??? cant wait...weeeee~

oya, btw aku td record satu lagu yg aku sendri nyanyi ba kn, tp bidak ni..wakakakka~ first time ni try2 buat gi2..dun worry la, aku bukn jenis yg org cni pggl MENCAPUB (gini ka ejaan dia ni??) @ lebih dikenali sbg Mencari Publisiti...buat suka2 jak 2...ada d YouTube yg aku tgk 2, aku natau la dia mmg nda sdar ka dia nda pndai menyanyi, bole lg dia post sana YouTube gi2 bidak??ish3~
Tp yg smart2 2, aku nda heran la..aku galakkan lg kamu post byk2, bole jgk jd sumber inspirasi kn??tp yg nda smart 2,ermmmmmmmmmmm...ba, kamu try jak la,manatau bole jd d next William Hung..

ba, apa suda aku merapu ni..hehe..k la,till my next post...bye from me..

~reFfz~

Monday, March 8, 2010

LOL

I don't know what should i put for the title.. but i guess that's sufficient..

Today, I went to the school early, around 830am.. Planning on finishing my lab work all at once.. Too bad the technician in charge of the materials didn't come, he's taking the day off.. So, i have to postponed my plan till tomorrow then.. Hopefully i'll be able to finish em all by the end of the week, I mean my FYP final draft~

In the mean time, I'm more or less confuse right now.. I don't know what I did wrong, but somewhere something just doesn't sum up to what I expected.. Maybe, I'm really at fault..
I felt like my presence might just be a disturbance.. I really don't know what to do.. I wanna do something but I just don't know what that something is?? Can anyone please tell me what it is.. My mind really, totally mess up at the moment~

Lastly, just to share some good but funny news.. I got this one phone call just now asking me if I would like to receive an offer to work in a consultant firm..I was like "WOW"!!!! That was really awesome, I never would have expected myself being approached by such a company.. But the funny part is, they want me to start work immediately~ How is that even possible??????
So, I have to turn down the offer and tell them I still have my exam to think of, my FYP to finish, and my final year to enjoy~

Whatever it is, even after receiving such great offer, I didn't feel "that" happy~ "That" as in the happiness I should have felt, I mean I should really be celebrating now right?? But somehow, something just got the better of it..*sigh*~ Anyway, I'm done for the time being..chiowww~

~reFfz~

Sunday, March 7, 2010

SUKAD 2010

SUKAD- Sukan Antara Desasiswa.. Desasiswa is what we called asrama in High School or Campus or Kampung in certain IPTAs..

Well, this is by far my first time joining SUKAD in my 4 years in university actually.. Funny huh?? Don't ask why coz I can give reasons on why am I not joining, but most would have argue that I should just accept the fact that I'm just no good in this.. haha~

Whatever it is, after missing my Volleyball competition upon clashing with my holiday schedule, I wouldn't miss the second one, Handball (or Bola Baling in its Malay terms).

The day (Saturday, 6th March 2010) was so hot~ We have the group matches in the morning. That morning, we had 2 matches which we won comfortably (8-0 and 5-0). And as the result, we went through to the next round (Quarters). Although we did that not with some burned to the skin and bruises here and there. HAHA~

The quarter final match was scheduled at 3.30 PM the same day. Cut short to the result, WE LOST!!!!!! And it's the end of the road. It's not like we can't win against that particular team. *sigh* I can give reasons for this as well, but a lost is a lost~ It's just heartbreaking. We were supposed to be the defending champion, but we just didn't play like one.

Whatever it is, I had fun. We did give the team a fight they will remember(I think la since I left some bruise marks on some of them).



**********************************************************************************



On other story,I just wanna congratulate you for taking two awards last night during your dinner. Couldn't be there to congratulate you, but Im sure you're all smiles now as always. ;)





**********************************************************************************

Monday, March 1, 2010

Story telling part II

Saya............

20th February

Been texting her for few days now.. Today, I gather all my courage and asked her out. It just came naturally from my mind to asked her out. I never would have thought that she would agreed. Been really eager to find out more about her in person. I don't want her to think badly of me though.

I fetch her up from her place. I was really nervous about meeting her. And there she was, in her dress (sorta beach attire I think), looking really stunning. OMG, my nerves were getting the best out of me. I cant really looked at her in the eyes.

So we went to the Movie, beach and dinner; not bad for a first meeting. Hehe~
At the end of the day, I think my nervous were more or less gone. We had a normal conversation finally sitting in front one another on the dining table. I think that's the longest we had eye contact throughout the day.

After the meeting was over, that was after I sent her home (though I really wanna spend more time with her actually), I was thinking, "I think I like her"..

to be continued in the final part...


..........masi lagi boring~

~reFfz~

Sunday, February 28, 2010

Honesty~

Honesty...Simple word with deep meanings.

One should be honest, that is to be true towards yourself and those around you. That's not too much too asked does it? We can describe the uses if this word in many kinds of situation.

Like me, I cheated before during tests and quizzes. But never did it cross my mind to cheat during the exams. Exam to me is where you can actually prove to yourself that you can really do it by yourself. Why can't people be honest to themselves by answering the exam on their own? Anyway, just an example..haha~

In building a relationship, without honesty, the outcome will be disastrous. Honesty in relationship comes in many features:

1. Be honest and tell her/him that you like them. That's a start.

2. Be honest and don't pretend that you like her/him if you don't.

3. Be honest and let them know if you feel insecure.

4. Be honest and don't keep everything inside you, that's what relationships are for; to share.

You can be honest about everything in a relationship. Some relationships ends because of honesty itself, but it's better that way that to keep pretending.

Honesty will take you far in life. People will believe in you and starts giving you their trusts!! That is one way to keep improving in life whether you're a student or an employee.

Being honest doesn't mean that you can easily be stepped on. So, live life honestly people!! :)

~reFfz~

Saturday, February 27, 2010

My Best Days are Ahead of ME!!!!

Music really gives inspiration!!

After watching the whole season 8 of American Idol, Danny Gokey has been my favorite!!
Though he didn't went into the final, he still's no 1 to me~ well, everyone can have their opinion right?

Words aside, let's just listen to his song here!!!


Thursday, February 25, 2010

Story telling part I

Saya..............................

13th February


1st day knowing her..coincidence~ Conversations starts unexpectedly. One line led to another and we end up chatting in YM~
Just simple conversations to learn bout each other. Stopped at 4AM~
In my mind that time, I was thinking, "She's a nice friend"


18th February

I've been missing my new friend for few days. I didn't saw her online everytime I switch on my YM.
Next thing I know, while I was reading comics in OneManga, i've got a BUZZ!!! It's her!!!!
Then, blablabla led to blablabla, now it's time to sign out~ I wonder when I'm going to be able to chat with her again,
so I planned on asking for her phone number.. SHIT!! I don't have the courage to do so!!!!
Seconds later, she types her phone number on the chat screen before signing out!!! :)
OMG, I was so happy that I didn't waste one more second to text her~
I was thinking then, "She's really friendly"

to be continued..



.....boring~

~reFfz~

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

My thought~

Just to let you guys know, I'm leaving for Penang this afternoon.. well, just few hours to go..
My CNY holiday in KK has it ups and downs here and there..
Anyway, i would regard this holiday as meaningful.. Hehe~ Why?? I honestly don't know how to explain it..


Sometimes, coincidence can really change everything.. Not everything as in EVERYTHING,
but major part of you just goes with the flow.. I know all of you don't understand what Im saying here.. Im lost of words I guess..


Anyway, the last couple of days here have really make my holiday worthy of me coming back to KK~ hangouts with the guys, family, new friend, old friends.. yeah, all of it!!!! Thanks~


Whatever it is, after today, I will not be as carefree as I have been all this time.. I will be completely busy and caught up with my final year project~ Hopefully it is going to be a FINAL year project rather than FOURTH year project if u get what I mean..


That's all for now, I'll be leaving after packing up just few more things.. See ya'll around~

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Oh yeah,pictures!!!!!!!!!!!

Just some random pics of me lately and what I'm up to~










Refresh!!

I've been missing from this blog for quite some time now.. Been through lots if stuffs lately..

I've been making round trips from Penang to KL twice in a week.. One is for business purpose and the other just for some fun.. Initially, for the fun part we were supposed to go to Pulau Perhentian in Terengganu..Due to some circumstances, it just wasn't meant to be..

I had some wonderful moments, forgetful moments and even some never to mention again moments.. The trip was supposed to be our last (for me and my besties here in Penang), and I was hoping for it to be a trip to be remembered and cherished.. Well, sometimes the last doesn't always mean to be the best.. Enough said, better leave things as it is..

For the second trip, I went there for Site Visit..Along with Mr Shah and Dr Norazura, there were 35 of us from the School of Civil Engineering..it was nice and i felt that our bond has gotten better.~

Enough bout KL..how about me? I finally started my FYP~hehe..though I seriously doubt that I'll be able to finish my report on time..It was just around the dateline that I'll be able to finish all my experiments..so, now while waiting for my specimens to be cure, i'm fully occupied with my report..that means I'M SUPER BUSY!!!!!!!!!!!haha~

that's all for now i guess..till next post oryte~

~reFfz~

Monday, January 11, 2010

I wanna gain weight!!!

berrhrhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I always have this same problem each and every year.. People mentioning my physique being so skinny, or better way of express it, i'm too thin for my height.. Of course I realize that fact!!! I've been trying to gain more weight each and every day!!! All i've been doing this whole time is...........

EAT

and

EAT

and


EAT

and


EAT

................................again and again and again and AGAIN!!!!!!!!!!


warrrgggghhhh...but d fact is that my body just couldn't react to all of those stuff I put into my mouth!!so, 2010 will be the year I try other methods to increase my weight and my bady fat content!!!

people, please do pray for my success okay?? I surely don't wanna end up being like diz!!!!



Looking at it is enough to make me laugh..i just cant imagine what will happen when people start to look at me the same way i look at this fella here..

~reFfz~

Sunday, January 10, 2010

Lagi2 sakit!!!

Haloo all..

Actually kn, aku mau update lagi further ba psl New Year ari 2.. tapi WTH kan?? punya la history suda 2.. So it's better la aku rasa kalo aku just move on dengan benda lain..
Now here I go again..

Ari ni ari Ahad suda.. kalo ikut kiraan aku, masuk ari keempat suda aku sakit.. enjoy punya enjoy dengan kawan2 aku, balik ja bilik ari 2, tba2 pulak aku sakit the next day.. punya la heran.. aku kena jangkit dengan red eyes c yohan sama batuk c uping.. punya la lama suda aku balik Penang ni, tp skrg baru kena jangkit..adedehhh....

Cakap yg pasal aku enjoy2 ari 2, aku kluar sma durg c Yohanes, Adrian, Hana and Z. Mula2 tu kami pg secret recipe..planning mau dinner konon ba sana, tp sampai2 ja sana trus durg tiba2 mau tgk wayang.. so kami just makan cake ja la sana kan.. macam besa, kalo suda pg secret recipe, nda lain nda bukan, Chocolate Indulgence la aku pg bantai...trus lepas makan cake 2 kami pg la Sunway mau cari tiket konon..smpai2 ja sana kaunter tiket masi bukak lagi, tp wayang suda start..adeh.. pdhal kami tau suda pun mmg teda midnyte show ba 2 arii, saja jak mau cuba nasib ba kan..den d same thing jugak d Megamall Butterworth, tp ni lagi sandi la sbb tutup pintu suda pun panggung dia..

Maka, lepas 2 kami pun putus asa la mau tgk wyg..den balik la pg Parit Buntar utk berkaraoke..karok satu jam ja la..pas2 kami plan mau smbung lagi karok d tempat lain sbb tmpt kami pg tu tutup kul 1am kan..time 2 around 1.15am suda..den kami decide pg Pekaka la,but sblum tu pg mkn la dulu sbb mmg lum dinner..sambil2 mkn 2 kami bershisha la kejap den tepat kul 2 baru kami pg sambung karok...

maka tamat la riwayat kesan degil..sampai sna jak la kami punya adventure malam 2..e2 la yg aku bilang td aku bgn pagi2 trus sakit 2..tp sbb aku rajin, aku pg la jgk kelas kan..mula2 aku igt nda cukup tdur jak, skali melarat pulak merah mata aku 2 smpi bisuk2..ish3..last2 pg klinik dia bg smpi 5 jenis ubat..e2 pun nda masuk lagi utk ubat batuk sama flu..huhuhu~

na, byk suda aku berkurapak..cukup2 la 2 utk skrg, mau smbg tgk Japanese drama ni lagi..ba, sapa2 yg rasa dia free, pg la tgk drama Jipoons ni yg suda aku tgk..best la jgk~

1. Buzzer Beater
2. Rescue
3. Voice
4. Ohitorisama
5. Atashinchi no Danshi

yg ni cuma list yg aku baru tgk start bukak sem ni la..enjoy reading n enjoy watching d recommended drama k?byeeeeeeeeeeeee~~~~~~

~reFfz~

Monday, January 4, 2010

Here I go!!!

Happy New Year 2010 Everyone!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Yup,it might be a bit late but it still valid right? I just got back from my holiday in KL with Syed, Yohan and Khairul. So, i'll just update a bit here on what we did kay?

I went there on the 30th of Dec by train from Parit Buntar and reached KL around 0630am the next day. By that time, the rest have checked in at Rescent Hotel not far from KL Monorail Station. It took me more or less 3 hours to find the hotel though while the others having sweet dreams of their own. Huhuhu~

Later in the afternoon, we checked out of Rescent and went to BB area for a place to stay, and that's when the real FUN begun for us!

If I were to write down the whole things here, it would be stressful for you readers and for me as well. So, to make things short, we had a blast!!!!! The countdown was one of the best I ever had, if not the best!! The entire BB area were full of people of different cultures and races with lots of foreigners too. People gathered around in their own group, couples holding hand, policemen on guard, some Chinese artists performing on stage, some pilaks with their own pilak's activities (spraying people around them with snow spray usually used in a party). All these sum up to a GREAT night altogether!! Though we tried our best not to get caught up in the mood and messing up our dressing with all the spraying stuff, you just couldn't resist the temptation surrounding the atmosphere at that particular time.

Anyway, that's just some of it, the rest was simply indescribable. But the night surely didn't end there for us. Anyway, let's just stop there and I'll try to update my post again in the future.

Here are some random pics taken in our hotel room before going for the countdown to 2010!!



Focus on Yohan, not me~


My Chinese blood was boiling intensely


Khai's not around that time,sorry buddy~haha

~reFfz~